Employment

At Northside Christian Academy we purposefully blend a large campus feel with a small educational setting, superior academics, sports, fine arts, and a strong Biblical worldview.

Leadership

Mrs. Michelle Deese
Director of Admissions

Mrs. Alison Grams
Elementary Principal

Mr. Erasto Hatchett
Director of Athletics

Mrs. Bonnie Holmes
College Guidance Counselor

Mrs. Jennifer Johnson
Secondary Administrative Assistant

Mr. Kyle McVey
Secondary Principal

Mrs. Denise Nolen
Elementary Administrative Assistant

Dr. Sue Romano
Head of School

Mrs. Phylia Smith
Executive Administrative Assistant to Dr. Romano

Mrs. Pamela Starkey
Director of International Students

Mrs. Melanie Moore
Assistant Director of Admissions

Kindergarten

Mrs. Angela Hicks
Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Lindsay Toney
Kindergarten Teacher

Elementary School

Mrs. Emily Bickings
Third & Fourth Grade Teacher

Mrs. Vanessa Gordon
Spanish Teacher

Mrs. Alison Grams
Elementary Supervisor
Individualized Learning Coordinator

Mrs. Cynthia Johnson
Second Grade Teacher

Mrs. Jill Metts
First Grade Teacher

Mrs. Sue Navarre
Librarian & Teacher Aide

Mrs. Carly Shepard
Fifth Grade Teacher

Mrs. Denise Nolen
Elementary Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Barbara Trautman
First Grade Teacher

Mr. Jody Patton
Physical Education

Mr. Nick Pierle
Music

Middle School

Mrs. Vanessa Gordon
Spanish Teacher

Mrs. Joanna Self
Math Teacher

Mrs. Danielle Phillips
English & History Teacher

Mrs. Brooke Williams
Science Teacher

Mr. Roger Dombroske
Band

High School

Mrs. Kisha Batsuli
Math Teacher

Mrs. Vanessa Gordon
Spanish Teacher

Mrs. Trula Hicks
Biology & Forensic Teacher

Mrs. Bonnie Holmes
College Guidance Counselor

Ms. Meredith Mente
English Teacher

Mr. Kyle McVey
Math Teacher

Mr. David Nelson
History Teacher

Mr. Bob Riddell
Bible Teacher

Mrs. Susan Pai
Science Teacher

Mr. Brennan Walter
Bible & History Teacher

Mrs. Janae Leeke
English Teacher

Mr. Anthony Morciglio
Tech AV

Mr. Joseph Morrow
Math

Athletics

Ms. Ardener Lott
Assistant to Athletics Department / KidZone & Summer Knights Director

Mr. Erasto Hatchett
Director of Athletics

Fine Arts

Ms. Elizabeth Haner
Art Teacher

Ms. Ana Romano
Drama, Music, & Dance

Technology

Mr. Josh Leeke
Math & Technology

Mr. John Fernandez
Technology